Maintenance Staff

Brian Bailey

Director of Recruitment and Marketing

Jessica Baum

English Teacher (Grades 9-12)

Ashley Brown

PreK4 Teacher

Bracha Einhorn

Bookkeeper

Brandy Flack

1st Grade General Studies Teacher

Ashley George

Upper School JS Principal

Rabbi Yonason Gersten

3rd Grade General Studies Teacher

Christianna Goyanes

Dean of Students, Tanach Chair, Mechanechet, and Instructor of Judaics in the Upper School

Malka Harris

5th and 6th Grade Morah

Tziporah Hollander

Director of Intervention, 6th grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Lisa Johnson

Bat Ami Coordinator, 3rd Grade Judaic Studies, and Assistant Principal in the Middle School Division

Anat Kampf

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Michelle Katz

Dorm Counselor

Sheva Kent

Instructor of Math

Jeff LaRoux

English/Language Arts Instructor

Orit Lehrfield

Upper School Judaic Studies Teacher

Rabbi Akiva Males

Instructor of Math

Scott McCann

Receptionist/Office Assistant

Amanda Minner

Athletic Director and Instructor of Physical Education

James Nokes

Kitchen Manager

Sandra Osdoba

PreK3 Assistant

Lisa Palumbo

Upper School Rebbe

Rabbi Dovid Safier

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Hanielle Sauer

General Studies Principal Grades 1-8

Charna Schubert

5th and 6th grade Rebbe, and Supplementary Learning Support in the Lower Division, and Programming Support for the CYHSB division

Rabbi Moshe Semmel

Instructor of Judaic Studies and Hebrew Language

Moreh Shimshon Soleman

Assistant to the Head of School

Erica Stoltz

Librarian and ECE Music Teacher

Laura Timmons

Yisrael Wende

Yisrael Wende

3rd Grade Assistant Teacher

Tammy Baldock

1st Grade Judaic Studies Teacher

Ronit Brakha

Director of Technology

Noam Davidovics

Instructor of History and Government

West Ellis

Instructor of Art

Chany Fleischhaker

4th Grade and GMSG Judaic Studies Teacher

Sandy Gersten

PreK3 Assistant

Chana Goldstone

Assistant Judaic Studies Principal in the Upper School

Rabbi Baruch Harris

Lower School Judaic Studies Principal and 2nd Grade Judaic Studies Teacher

Rabbi Yosef Hauser

Middle School Rebbe and Boys Dorm Supervisor

Matisyahu Hollander

Music Teacher and Coordinator for extra-curricular programs in the Lower division, Judaic Studies Aide

Cantor Ricky Kampf

Chief Operating Officer

Dr. Bradley Karasik

Full Time General Studies Principal in the Upper division

Whitney Kennon

STEM Teacher

Nina LaRoux

Aftercare Teacher

Lauren Lashlee

Instructor of Science

David Lewellyn

Aftercare Teacher

Bailey Mardis

General Studies Aide

Kim Minner

Pre-K 3 Teacher and Early Childhood Director

Katie Minner

5th-8th Instructor of Humanities

Jennifer Okeon

Head of School

Rabbi Benjy Owen

Upper School Coordinator

Sara Plotitsa

1st Grade Assistant Teacher and 4th and 5th Grade Math and Science Instructor

Holly Sannes

Office Assistant

Francie Schneider

PreK4 Co-Teacher

Mel Sebastiani

Facilities Manager

Steve Sims

Kitchen Assistant

Shamika Stigger

Instructor of Math and Science

Kyle Summers

Director of Student Advancement and College Guidance, Instructor in the Upper School

Talya Tsuna

2nd Grade General Studies Teacher and 4th Grade General Studies Co-Teacher

Rivka Wiener

Staff

Contact Us

Phone: (901) 682-2400

Email: Info@mhafyos.org

Address

390 S White Station Road,
Memphis, TN 38117