top of page

Jessica Baum

Director of Recruitment and Marketing

Ronit Brakha

Lower School Judaic Assistant and Resource Room Pullout

Rabbi Dr. Gavriel Brown

Head of School

Pamela Buchwalter

STEAM Center Coordinator and 1st Grade General Studies

Amanda Davidson

Receptionist/Office Manager

Miriam Finkelman

1st Grade Judaic Studies

Rabbi Yonason Gersten

Upper School JS Principal

Rabbi Ilai Grunwald

Rosh Kollel, High School Judaic Studies Teacher

Rabbi Yosef Hauser

2nd Grade Judaic Studies Teacher, Judaic Administrative and Programming Support

Rabbi Matisyahu Hollander

Middle School Rebbe and Boys Dorm Supervisor

Anat Kampf

Bat Ami Coordinator, 3rd Grade Judaic Studies, and Assistant Principal in the Middle School Division

Michelle Katz

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Lauren Lashlee

Elementary Aide and 4th Grade General Studies Co-Teacher

Rabbi Akiva Males

Upper School Judaic Studies Teacher

Scott McCann

High School Math Teacher and Math Coordinator

Katie Minner

Pre-K 3 Teacher and Early Childhood Director

Kobi Pinto

Athletic Director

Dov Rossman

High School Judaic Studies Teacher, FYOS Assistant Principal

Rabbi Dovid Safier

FYOS Instructor of Judaics

Hanielle Sauer

Kindergarten Co-Teacher and GMSG Dorm Counselor

Max Shapiro

High School Math Teacher

Shamika Stigger

Kitchen Assistant

Talya Tsuna

Director of Student Advancement and College Guidance, Instructor in the Upper School

Joyce Bender

1st Grade Judaic Studies Assistant

Ariana Branson

High School Science Teacher

Ashley Brown

English Teacher (Grades 9-12)

Melissa Chaifetz

Early Childhood Aide

Maryellen Eaves

Instructor of General Studies

Brandy Flack

Executive Director

Sandy Gersten

Judaics Studies Principal Grades 1-8, Fourth Grade Judaic Studies

Sarit Grunwald

2nd Grade Judaic Studies Assistant

Tziporah Hollander

5th and 6th Grade Morah

Lisa Johnson

Horizons Director

Cantor Ricky Kampf

Music Teacher and Coordinator for extra-curricular programs in the Lower division, Judaic Studies Aide

Dr. Whitney Kennon

General Studies Principal Grades 9-12

Katie Lichter

3rd Grade General Studies

Bailey Mardis

ECE Teacher

Kim Minner

General Studies Aide and ECE Coverage

Sandra Osdoba

Kitchen Manager

Sara Plotitsa

Upper School Coordinator

Adi Rotem-Chernoff

Instructor of Hebrew

Ruth Samuels

General Studies Principal Grades 1-8, Elementary Art

Dina Selter

GMSG Judaic Studies Teacher

Moreh Shimshon Soleman

Instructor of Judaic Studies and Hebrew Language

Erica Stoltz

Assistant to the Head of School

Rivka Wiener

2nd Grade General Studies Teacher and 4th Grade General Studies Co-Teacher, Literacy Coordinator

Staff

bottom of page